Skip to content
Turquoise Education
University

İstanbul Atlas University

Istanbul

Founded
Founded: 2017
Type
Type: Private university
Type
Private (foundation) university
Founded
2017
Location
Istanbul, Turkey

About İstanbul Atlas University

Istanbul Atlas University is a private institution of higher education located in Istanbul, Turkey. Founded in 2017, the university is relatively new but has already made a name for itself as an innovative and forward-thinking institution that offers a diverse range of academic programs. The university is situated in the heart of Istanbul, one of the world’s most vibrant and culturally rich cities. Istanbul is a hub of international trade, commerce, and culture, and Istanbul Atlas University offers students the opportunity to study in this dynamic environment and engage with a global community of scholars.

At Istanbul Atlas University, students can choose from a variety of undergraduate and graduate programs in fields such as engineering, business, law, architecture, communication, and social sciences. The university’s programs are designed to provide students with a solid foundation in their chosen fields while also allowing them to explore new areas of interest and pursue their passions. The faculty members at Istanbul Atlas University are experts in their fields and are committed to providing students with a supportive and engaging learning environment. The faculty members are passionate about their subjects and work closely with students to help them achieve their academic and professional goals.

In addition to its academic programs, Istanbul Atlas University is also committed to providing students with practical learning experiences that prepare them for success in the workplace. The university has partnerships with a number of local and international organizations, and offers a range of internship and co-op programs that allow students to gain hands-on experience in their fields of study. Istanbul Atlas University also offers a range of extracurricular activities and clubs that allow students to explore their interests, meet new people, and develop leadership skills. From sports teams to cultural clubs to student government, there’s something for everyone at Istanbul Atlas University. One of the unique aspects of Istanbul Atlas University is its commitment to innovation and entrepreneurship.

The university has established a number of research centers and institutes that focus on topics such as renewable energy, sustainability, and digital transformation. These centers are staffed by top researchers and scientists, who work closely with industry partners and other institutions around the world to develop innovative solutions to some of the world’s most pressing challenges. Overall, Istanbul Atlas University is a dynamic and exciting institution that offers students a unique and transformative educational experience. With its commitment to academic excellence, practical learning experiences, community engagement, and innovation, Istanbul Atlas University is an excellent choice for students looking to pursue their academic and professional goals in a vibrant and cosmopolitan city like Istanbul.

Tuition and fees

Tuition at İstanbul Atlas University depends on the program and the language of instruction. As a general guide, state universities in Turkey charge lower fees than private ones, and many international programs remain affordable compared with Western Europe.

For İstanbul Atlas University's current tuition and any scholarships or discounts you may qualify for, contact us and we will send you exact figures for your program.

See typical tuition ranges in Turkey

Admission and how to apply

To apply to İstanbul Atlas University you generally need your passport, high school or university diploma, and transcript, plus any entrance exam a specific program requires. Requirements vary by faculty.

  • We assess your profile and confirm you meet the requirements
  • We prepare and submit your application to İstanbul Atlas University
  • We secure your acceptance, invitation letter, and student visa
Apply to İstanbul Atlas University

İstanbul Atlas University: frequently asked questions

Is İstanbul Atlas University a state or private university?

İstanbul Atlas University is a private (foundation) university, founded in 2017, located in Istanbul, Turkey.

What can I study at İstanbul Atlas University?

İstanbul Atlas University offers a range of undergraduate and graduate programs. Contact us and we will send you the options that fit your goals.

How do I apply to İstanbul Atlas University?

Send us your passport, diploma, and transcript. We prepare and submit your application to İstanbul Atlas University, secure your acceptance and invitation letter, and support your student visa, for free.

Can international students study at İstanbul Atlas University in English?

Many programs at Turkish universities, including İstanbul Atlas University, are taught in English, and Turkish-taught programs usually offer a one-year Turkish preparation course. We confirm the language of instruction for each program.